Com. v. Gayle, Y.
[…] evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier
     of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
     weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
     of the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Sauers, 159 A.3d 1, 11 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation

omitted).

     In this case, Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to

convict him of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer because he was

not the driver of the car in question. (See Appellant’s Brief, at 6-8). We

disagree.

     Pursuant to section 3733(a) of the Vehicle Code, “[a]ny driver of a motor

vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who

otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing police officer, when given a

                                     -4-
J-S61041-17


visual and audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop, commits” the crime of

fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer.      75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3733(a).

“Driver” is defined as “[a] person who drives or is in actual physical control of

a vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 102.

      In the present matter, there is no dispute that Appellant was the front