Com. v. Thomas, E.
[…] evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire
        record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
        received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact
        while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
        weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
        or none of the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Best, 120 A.3d 329, 341 (Pa.Super. 2015) (some

alterations in original) (quoting Commonwealth v. Harden, 103 A.3d 107,

111 (Pa.Super. 2014)).

     In relevant part, section 6106(a)(1) of the Crimes Code provides that:



                                    -5-
J-A24011-17


        [A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any
        person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his
        person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of
        business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under
        this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.

18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1).

     The trial court made the following findings:

        THE COURT: Okay. Mr. Thomas, I find that between the
        affidavit for probable cause and your admission, that you
        were in fact carrying a gun at some point either concealed