See Tex. R. App. P. 33.1(a). 11 As an initial observation, Allibone cannot bring his claims brought under the UDJA to the extent that they challenged the constitutionality of Board rules. See Machete’s Chop Shop, Inc. v. Texas Film Comm’n, 483 S.W.3d 272, 285–86 (Tex. App.—Austin 2016, no pet.) (observing prior holding that claim under UDJA challenging administrative rule “‘falls outside the UDJA altogether’” (quoting Texas State Bd. of Veterinary Med. Exam’rs v. Giggleman, 408 S.W.3d 696, 708 (Tex. App.—Austin 2013, no pet.)); see also Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 37.004 (“A person . . . whose rights, status, or other legal relations are affected by a statute [or] municipal ordinance . . . may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under . . . the statute [or] ordinance . . . and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other legal relations thereunder.”). As to his “as-applied” challenge to the constitutionality of section 160.009, the trial court in its order and judgment found that the relief that Allibone requested in his petition lacked merit and should be denied and then denied “all relief not specifically addressed herein.”