Allibone’s staff to flush the line in between her intravenous (IV) medications. Further, regarding A.L., it was alleged that before an infusion was completed your staff wanted to go home, so they pulled the IV and sent him home to return in the morning for completion, but that he had to [be] admitted to the hospital that evening. These allegations fall under the general category violation of: 164.051(a)(6) Practice inconsistent with public health and welfare 164.053(a)(b) Failure to supervise delegates See Tex. Occ. Code §§ 164.051(a)(6) (listing among grounds for disciplinary action, failure “to practice medicine in an acceptable professional manner consistent with public health and welfare”), .053(a)(8) (listing as “unprofessional or dishonorable conduct,” a physician’s failure “to supervise 2 In a separate but related appeal, this Court’s cause number 03-17-00360-CV, Allibone challenges the trial court’s order and judgment concerning a separate subpoena duces tecum relating to