In the Interest of: S.G., a Minor
[…] been met by clear and convincing evidence.         In re L.V., 127 A.3d 831

(Pa.Super. 2015).     To meet the clear and convincing standard, the court

must determine whether the child is presently without proper parental care

or control and if this care and control is immediately available to the child.

In re J.J., 69 A.3d 724 (Pa.Super 2013).

      In its opinion, the trial court stated:

            For purposes of this case, only the first sentence of
            this definition is applicable.

            In accordance with 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 6351(a)(2)(iii),
            upon finding on February 27, 2017 that the Child
            was in fact “dependent,” this [c]ourt directed that
            the Child be placed with “a public agency authorized
            by law to receive and provide care for the child,” i.e.,
            [CYS] [c]ustody for placement in a residential
            facility. That [o]rder was subject to an early review
            which occurred on March 24, 2017. It is at this
            hearing Father is claiming the [c]ourt erred