Com. v. Peyatt, S.
[…] (1)   Any of the offenses enumerated in
                          Chapter 31 (relating to sexual
                          offenses).        [These    offenses
                          include:     rape, statutory sexual
                          assault, involuntary deviate sexual
                          intercourse,      sexual    assault,
                          institutional     sexual    assault,
                          aggravated      indecent    assault,
                          indecent assault, and indecent
                          exposure.]

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6318(a)(1).       The statute defines “contact” as “direct or

indirect contact or communication by any means, method or device,

including contact or communication in person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6318.

      Here, appellant contends that the in-person contact that appellant had

with the victim falls outside of the parameters of the statute’s intent because

appellant did not engage the victim in conversation so as to entice her to be