Kathleen Keener v. Wells Fargo Bank N.A.
[…] [F]or purposes of the motion, the moving party admits the allegations of the opposing party's pleading, but contends that they are insufficient as a matter of law ”27 21See id.; see also 6 Del. C. § 4-401 (When bank may charge customer’s account) (“A bank may charge against the account of a customer an item that is properly payable from that account even though the charge creates an overdraft. An item is properly payable if it is authorized by the customer and is in accordance with any agreement between the customer and bank.”). 22 Wells Fargo’s Reply at 2, 11 4. 23 See id. at 2, 11 5. 24 Ct. Com. Pl. Civ. R. 12(c). 25 Silver Lake Ojj‘ice Plaza, LLC v. Lanard & Axilbund, Inc., 2014 WL 595378, at *6 (Del. Super. Jan. 17, 2014) (quoting Blanco v. AMVAC Chem. Corp., 2012 WL 3194412, at *6 (Del. Super.