We overrule the Trust’s first issue as it relates to its claim for statutory interest. C. The Trust’s Claim for Attorney’s Fees In the remainder of its first issue, the Trust argues that if this Court reverses the trial court’s judgment and awards it prejudgment interest, the Trust is also entitled to attorney’s fees and legal costs. See TEX. NAT. RES. CODE ANN. § 91.406 (West 2011) (“If a suit is filed to collect proceeds and interest under this subchapter, the court shall include in any final judgment in favor of the plaintiff an award of . . . reasonable attorney’s fees.”).