Com. v. Baldwin, J.
[…] Those documents were not part of the record transmitted to this Court. As a result of our decision, our October 24, 2017 decision was vacated. On December 6, 2017, the Montgomery County Clerk of Courts filed a supplemental record with this Court that included certified copies of the restitution orders. We may now proceed to address Appellant’s issues. Merger In his first issue, Appellant argues that the court erred by failing to merge his sentences for conspiracy to commit burglary and attempted burglary.2 Appellant’s Brief at 5. Appellant cites 18 Pa. C.S. § 906, which provides: A person may not be convicted of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime. 18 Pa. C.S. § 906 (emphasis added). Appellant acknowledges that he committed multiple crimes, stating, “there were seven burglaries and one attempted burglary, all of which involved a coconspirator.”