Irwin McNeil Scott v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Marsh v. State, 818 N.E.2d 143,

      146 (Ind. Ct. App. 2004) (quoting Cox v. State, 706 N.E.2d 547, 549 (Ind.

      1999)). We review a trial court’s probation revocation for an abuse of

      discretion. Sanders v. State, 825 N.E.2d 952, 956 (Ind. Ct. App. 2005), trans.

      denied. If the trial court finds that the person violated a condition of probation,

      it may order the execution of any part of the sentence that was suspended at the

      time of initial sentencing. Stephens v. State, 818 N.E.2d 936, 942 (Ind. 2004); see

      also Ind. Code § 35-38-2-3(h)(3) (allowing a trial court, in case of a violation of

      the terms of probation, to “[o]rder execution of all or part of the sentence that

      was suspended at the time of initial sentencing.”). Proof of a single violation of

      Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 71A04-1706-CR-1222 | December 27, 2017   Page 3 of 5
      the conditions of probation is sufficient to support the decision to revoke

      probation. Bussberg v. State, 827 N.E.2d 37, 44 (Ind. Ct.