Quigg v. Georgia Professional Standards Commission.
[…] This access shall include a GCIC terminal. Information provided by GCIC or NCIC shall be used in accordance with Code Section 35-3-35 and with applicable federal and state laws, rules, or regulations. 8 OCGA § 20-2-984.4 (c) provides in part: “The investigation conducted pursuant to this Code section is limited to the matters asserted in the written complaint unless additional written complaints are filed. . . .” 9 Although the Act authorizes the Commission to provide “consultative services pertaining to the teaching profession to anyone who has a vested interest in education and make recommendations to the state board or to local boards which will promote an improvement in the teaching