734 F.2d 950
[…] Upon the filing of any such petition the court shall cause notice thereof to be served upon such person, and thereupon shall have jurisdiction to grant to the Board such temporary relief or restraining order as it deems just and proper."
We reaffirmed this holding in Kaynard v. Palby Lingerie, Inc., supra, 625 F.2d at 1054
Fed.R.App.P. 38 provides:
"If a court of appeals shall determine that an appeal is frivolous, it may award just damages and single or double costs to the appellee."
28 U.S.C. Sec. 1912 in relevant part provides:
"Where a judgment is affirmed by ... a court of appeals, the court in its discretion may adjudge to the prevailing party just damages for his delay, and single or double costs."