778 F.2d 764
[…] At any later time, a plea may be set aside only on direct appeal or by motion under 28 U.S.C. Sec. 2255.
Fed.R.Crim.P. 32(d) (West 1985).
Campbell initially stood mute during the plea colloquy and, accordingly, the district court accepted her plea as that of not guilty
The government suggests that Campbell seek relief under 8 U.S.C.A. Sec. 1254(a)(2) (West 1970 & Supp.1985), and petition the Attorney General to "suspend deportation and adjust [her] status to that of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence ...."