In re G.L. CA2/3
[…] Substantial evidence supports the removal order. 2. The Juvenile Court Reasonably Ordered Reunification Services “Section 362, subdivision (d) authorizes the juvenile court to ‘direct any reasonable orders to the parents’ of a dependent child as the court deems necessary and proper to ensure appropriate care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child.” (In re D.P. (2020) 44 Cal.App.5th 1058, 1071 (D.P.); see also § 362, subd. (a).) The order may include “a direction to participate in a counseling or education program,” provided that the “program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court’s finding that the child is a person described by Section 300.” (§ 362, subd.