M.M. v. D.V.
[…] (§ 7612, subd. (c).) mother have married . . . and . . . [w]ith the presumed parent’s consent, the presumed parent is named as the child’s parent on the child’s birth certificate”; or section 7611, subdivision (d), under which “[t]he presumed parent receives the child into their home and openly holds out the child as their natural child.” 9 M.M. found out that he was Child’s biological father after the expiration of the two-year period during which a party may bring an action to set aside a Voluntary Declaration of Parentage. (§ 7577, subd. (d) [“The action shall be filed not later than two years after the effective date of the declaration.”].) 9 This statutory provision “allows a court to recognize three parents only in ‘rare cases’ where a child truly has more than two parents.”