In re the Disability Proceeding Against Diamondstone
[…] Finally, we reject Diamondstone’s pro se arguments. We affirm Diamondstone’s transfer to inactive status.

Alexander, C.J.; C. Johnson, Madsen, Sanders, Chambers, Owens, and Falrhurst, JJ.; and Ireland, J. Pro Tem., concur.

Prior to oral argument, Diamondstone requested that the entire case file be sealed. Mot. to Seal at 1. The Association did not object. We granted that request, subject to further review by the court. Article IV, section 2 of the Washington Constitution requires “[i]n the determination of causes all decisions of the [supreme] court shall be given in writing and the grounds of the decision shall be stated.” In order to publish an opinion which states the grounds for our decision, we now find it necessary to refer to portions of the record. However, the record otherwise remains sealed.

While Diamondstone suggested that Dr.