Section 1.06(f) operated only if Homer and Eileen died together or if Homer died after creating a *365separate, revocable Survivor’s Trust. This is the plain import of the trust language.
¶55 However, even if the Trust were revocable during Homer’s lifetime and could thus be characterized as a nonprobate asset, the legislature specifically exempted this type of interest passing under trust from the definition of “nonprobate asset.” RCW 11.11.010(7)(a)(ii) removes from the definition of “nonprobate asset” a “deed or conveyance for which possession has been postponed until the death of the owner.” Here, the Trust’s terms postponed possession of the property — i.e., the conveyance — until “the death of the surviving Trustor, [upon which] the Trustee shall apply and distribute the net income and principal” of the Trust.