FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] Id. at 318. The provision at issue here does not lack mutuality in the sense that Garda retains remedies unavailable to its employees, but it is *56one-sided in that it unfairly favors Garda by significantly curbing what an employee could recover against Garda compared to what the employee could recover under a statutory wage and hour claim. See, e.g., RCW 49.46.090(1) (explaining that “[a]ny employer who pays any employee less than wages to which such employee is entitled under or by virtue of this chapter, shall be liable to such employee affected for the full amount of such wage rate, less any amount actually paid to such employee by the employer, and for costs and such reasonable attorney’s fees as may be allowed by the court” (emphasis added)).
¶17 Garda argues that Zuver was preempted by the United States Supreme Court’s ruling in Concepcion, 131 S. Ct. 1740. Reply Br. of Pet’r/Cross-Resp’t at 41; Suppl.