RECOMMENDED ORDER
[…] (1) The Division is given full power and authority to revoke or suspend the license of any person holding a license under the Beverage Law, when it is determined or found by the division upon sufficient cause appearing of:
(a) Violation by the licensee or his or its agents, officers, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws of this State or of the United States, ... or permitting another on the licensed premises to violate any of the laws of this State or of the United States; ....
(2) Section 812.019, Florida Statutes (1983), states:
*203(1) Any person who traffics in, or endeavors to traffic in, property that he knows or should know was stolen shall be guilty of a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in ss. 775.082, 775.083, and 775.084.
(2) Any person who initiates, organizes, plans, finances, directs, manages or supervises the theft of property and traffics in such stolen property shall be guilty of a felony of the first degree, punishable as provided in ss. 775.082, 775.083, ad 775.084.
3. Section 812.012(7), Florida Statutes, (1983), states:
(7) “Traffic” means:
(a) To sell, transfer, distribute, dispense or otherwise dispose of property.