A Factual Background
[…] See 7 DCMR § 2525 (2007). Counsel chose to avail himself of none of these options. Nevertheless we are obligated to remand the case so that the Board can make appropriate findings on this issue.5
So ordered.
. Because Eckert's physical injuries and resulting disability are not being challenged, discussion of the medical evidence will be limited to psychological diagnoses only.
. Petitioner does not challenge this determination.
. In calculating percentage of disability, D.C.Code § 5-710(e)(2)(B) provides that the Board must take into account:
(i) The nature of the injury or disease;
(ii) The percentage of impairment reported pursuant to subparagraph (A) of this paragraph;
(v) Any other factors or circumstances which may affect the capacity of the member to earn wages or engage in gainful activity in his disabled condition, including the effect of the disability as it may naturally extend into the future.
. Respondent alternatively contends that the Board did make findings of fact on Eckert’s psychological conditions in its order, citing the portion that states "the evaluation [by Drs.