Commonwealth v. Baxter
[…] Pa.R.A.P. 311(a)(6).

.The Commonwealth and the trial court have complied with Pa.R.A.P.1925.

. Accordingly, we will review this matter as applied to the Appellee’s particular conduct.

. The federal form provides that every question must be answered "no” except for the first question which asks if the purchaser is the actual purchaser acquiring the firearm.

. 28 C.F.R. § 25.6(a) (1998) indicates that each state makes the determination as to how a licensed dealer is to initiate the background checks. Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6111.1, the General Assembly has designated the Pennsylvania State Police to serve as the POC.

. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(a)(1) provides: "A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless of the length of sentence or whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth.’ ’

. We recognize that Section 6105(c) does not include dishonorable discharge as a prohibited criterion and that the federal form does elicit information as to that criterion.