*516Opinion
[…] The decision of the Board is annulled and the cause remanded to the Board for proceedings consistent with the views expressed herein.
Sims, J., and Elkirigton, J., concurred.
Petitioner’s application for a hearing by the Supreme Court was denied February 23, 1972. Peters, J., and Mosk, J., were of the opinion that the petition should be granted.
Labor Code section 5952 provides: “The review by the court shall not be extended further than to determine, based upon the entire record . . . whether: . . . (d) The order, decision, or award was not supported by substantial evidence.”