Triboro Hardware & Supply Corp. v. Federal Insurance
[…] It is the phrase “having last performed labor or last furnished materials or equipment included in the claim” that is at issue in this case. The corresponding phrase in *138State Finance Law § 137 (3) is “from the date on which the last of the labor was performed or the last of the material was furnished, for which his claim is made.”