NOTICE: NOT FOR OFFICIAL PUBLICATION.
[…] failure to provide record and legal citations as required by ARCAP 13(a)
and Ariz. R.P. Juv. Ct. (“Rule”) 106(A). In exercise of our discretion, we
consider Mother’s arguments on their merits. We do not, however, address
her arguments concerning the dependency adjudication, including her
arguments that the juvenile court lacked jurisdiction and that certain
dependency statutes are unconstitutional. Our review is limited to
Mother’s challenges to the disposition order.
¶6 We first address Mother’s contention that the disposition
order was void because the hearing was untimely. Section 8-844(E) directs
the juvenile court to hold the disposition hearing “not more than thirty days
after the date of the dependency adjudication hearing,” and Rule 56(B)
similarly provides that “[t]he disposition hearing shall be held within thirty
(30) days of the dependency adjudication.” Here, the disposition hearing
was held eight days outside the thirty-day deadline. We do not, however,