Opinion by
[…] Section 7 of the Model Act, 40 P.S. §1007.7, provides:
“ (a) All . . . applications for insurance . . . delivered or issued for delivery in this State . . . shall be filed with the commissioner for approval.”
. Section 412 of the Act of 1921, 40 P. S. §512, provides:
“No policy of life insurance shall be delivered in this Commonwealth except upon the application of the person in*365sured. A person liable for the support of a child may take out a policy of insurance on such child; and persons, copartnerships, associations, and corporations may insure the lives and health of officers, directors, principals, partners, and employees, without the signing of a personal application as hereinbefore required.” (Emphasis added.)
Raised at oral argument and in Schuchman, Consumer Credit By Adhesion Contracts II, supra, there seems to be some question concerning who is the “insured” under credit insurance, the debtor or the creditor.