In re Appeal of Emersons of Plymouth Meeting
[…] This the lower court was without authority to do.

Accordingly, we

Order

And Now, this 9th day of February, 1978, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Montgomery County modifying the Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board’s suspension of Restaurant Liquor License No. R-12144, held by Emersons of Plymouth Meeting, Inc., by reducing said suspension from ten days to seven days is hereby reversed, and the ten-day suspension imposed by the Board is reinstated.

Act of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. §1-101 et seq. Section 493 (1), 47 P. S. §4-493 (1), states :

It shall be unlawful—
*470(1) For any licensee ... or any employe, servant or agent of such licensee ... to sell, furnish or give any liquor or malt brewed beverages to be sold furnished or given . . . to any minor ....