Deaner v. Commonwealth
[…] Although we incline to disagree with the .appellant’s theses just stated, we do not reach their merits, because we are constrained to agree with the Board of Review’s position that it was bound to treat as final and conclusive the federal agency’s reply to the Office of Employment Security’s inquiry that the appellant’s discharge was “involuntary separation for cause.”

The Congress at 5 U.S.O. §8523(b)(l) provides in relevant part:

(b) Subject to correction of errors and omissions as prescribed by regulations of the Secre*435tary, the following are final and conclusive for the purpose of sections 8502(d) and 8503(c) of this title:
(1) Findings by an agency of the United States made in accordance with subsection (a) of this section with respect to—
(A) whether or not an individual has met any condition specified by Section 8521 (a)(1) of this title; .... (Emphasis supplied.)

The pertinent regulations are those of the Department of Labor. 20 C.F.R. §614.4 provides :3

Federal Findings.