Opinion by
[…] Lily Penn I, 42 Pa. Commonwealth Ct. at 97, 400 A.2d at 664.
Here, the board abused its discretion by a capricious disregard of the only material cost evidence .pertinent to the issue of lower minimum prices fo,r low-fat and skim milk. Cf. Lily Penn II. The board ¡also committed an error of law by improperly imposing a burden on Lily Penn to project dealer profits resulting from lowered minimum prices. See 2 Pa. C. S. §704 (scope of review).
Section 801 of the Act pertinently provides that “ [a]ll provisions of all price-fixing orders of the board .shall be presumed to be valid, ¡and the burden of proving any invalidity of any provisions thereof shall be upon the person asserting the same.” 31 P.S. §700j-801. In construing section 801, our Supreme Court has held that, for a complainant to overcome this rebuttable presumption, it must come forward with sufficient documented proof of a change of conditions in the .relevant market. Milk Control Commission v.