Buckley v. Commonwealth
[…] See Bode v. Barrett, 344 U.S. 583 (1953).14

*539Accordingly, the Order of the Board of Finance and Revenue is affirmed. Judgment is entered against the taxpayer for taxes due, plus appropriate interest and costs.

Order

Now, April 13, 1984, the Order of the Board of Finance and Revenue at No. RPIT-2589, dated January 16, 1981, is affirmed. Judgment is entered against the taxpayer for taxes due, plus appropriate interest and costs.

Section 356(b) of the Tax Reform Code of 1971, Act of March 4, 1971, PX. 6, as amended, 72 P.S. §7356(b).

Pa. Const, art. VIII, §3, entitled reciprocal exemptions states that “[t]axation laws may grant exemptions or rebates to residents, or estates of residents, of other states which grant similar exemptions or rebates to residents or estates of residents, of Pennsylvnaia.”

The Commonwealth of Pennsylvania and the State of New Jersey, pursuant to Section 356(a) of the Tax Reform Code of 1971, Act of March 4, 1971, P.L. 6, as amended, 72 P.S. §7356(a) and Section 54.A9-17 (e) of the New Jersey Gross Income Tax Act, N.J. Stat.