Askew v. Cruciani
[…] *402Accordingly, for the foregoing reasons, the order of Common Pleas is reversed, this matter is remanded to Common Pleas, and said court is directed to grant appellants’ motion for summary judgment.

ORDER

AND NOW, this 23rd day of July, 1992, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Lackawanna County in the above-captioned matter is reversed, this matter is remanded to the Court of Common Pleas of Lackawanna County, and said court is directed to grant the Motion for Summary Judgment filed by petitioners.

. 42 Pa.C.S. § 702(b) provides in pertinent part:

(b) Interlocutory appeals by permission. — When a court or other government unit, in making an interlocutory order in a matter in which its final order would be within the jurisdiction of an appellate court, shall be of the opinion that such order involves a controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion and that an immediate appeal from the order may materially advance the ultimate termination of the matter, it shall so state in such order. The appellate court may thereupon, in its discretion, permit an appeal to be taken from such interlocutory order.

. As of the writing of this opinion, the Supreme Court has not yet rendered a decision in either the Coveleski or the Hudak case pending before it.