Commonwealth v. Becraft
[…] (Emphasis added.)3

Subpart D, Section IV of the Motor Vehicle Regulation deals with Off-Installation Traffic Activities, with Section 634.41 providing that:

In areas not under military control, civil authorities enforce traffic laws. Law enforcement authorities will establish a system to exchange information with civil authorities. ... Procedures should be established to process reports received from civil authorities on serious traffic violar *386tions, accidents, and intoxicated driving incidents involving persons subject to this regulation.

32 C.F.R. § 634.41 (1991). (Emphasis added.)

Moreover, Section 634.42 of the Motor Vehicle Regulation provides that:

(a) Installation commanders will inform service members and DOD civilian employees to comply with State and local traffic laws when operating military motor vehicles.
(c) Installation commanders will maintain liaison with civil enforcement agencies and encourage the following:
(2) Prompt notice to military authorities when military personnel or drivers of Government motor vehicles have—
(i) Committed serious violations of civil traffic laws.
(3) Prompt notice of actions by a State or host nation to suspend, revoke, or restrict the State or host nation driver’s license (vehicle operation privilege) of persons who—
(i) Operate Government motor vehicles.

32 C.F.R. § 634.42 (1991). (Emphasis added).

Moreover, the Cumberland County Court of Common Pleas action in changing the designation of Becraft’s conviction is irrelevant and a nullity.