Department of Transportation, Bureau of Traffic Safety v. Siedlecki, 7 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 130, 300 A.2d 287 (1973).
O’Hara contends that DOT did not meet its burden because exhibit number 1-11A was illegible, and pursuant to Section 6109(b), 42 Pa.C.S. § 6109(b), was not conclusive proof that she had been convicted for violating Section 3362 of the Code. As such, she argues she was erroneously assigned four points for that violation and did not have a total of 11 points on her driving record requiring the imposition of a 165-day suspension. We agree.
Section 6109(b), 42 Pa.C.S. § 6109(b), provides the following:
If any business institution, member of a profession or calling, or any department or agency of government, in the regular course of business or activity, has kept or recorded any memorandum, writing, entry, print, representation, or combination thereof, of any act, transaction, occurrence or event, and in the regular course of business has caused any or all of the same to be recorded, copied or reproduced by any photographic, photostatic, microfilm, microcard, miniatoe photographic or other process which accurately reproduces or forms a durable medium for so reproducing the original, the original may be destroyed, in the regular course of business, unless its preservation is required by law. Any such reproduction in order to comply with this *552section must accurately reproduce all lines and markings which appear on the original Such reproduction, when satisfactorily identified, is admissible in evidence as the original itself in any judicial or administrative proceeding ... (Emphasis added.)
In this case, the copy below was resubmitted by DOT as Exhibit 1-11A to prove O’Hara’s conviction for the July 22, 1988 speeding violation:
*553[[Image here]]