. Plaintiff argues In his brief that summary judgment is not appropriate as there is an issue of fact remaining. Plaintiff contends that there is a question regarding whether or not one of the parties to the accident was actually uninsured. This allegation was never plead by plaintiff. In fact, plaintiffs claim for insurance coverage is based on the assumption that Davis was uninsured. Accordingly, we find plaintiffs argument meritless.
. “§ 1713(a) — [A] person who suffers injury arising out of the maintenance or use of a motor vehicle shall recover first party benefits against applicable insurance coverage in the following order of priority:
“(4) For a person who is not the occupant of a motor vehicle, the policy on any motor vehicle involved in the accident.”
. Allstate Automobile Policy, Part II: Uninsured Motorists Insurance (Coverage SS), exhibit A of defendant Allstate’s answer, at 6.