II
There is no question as to the finality of the judgment in this case. The Superior Court has affirmed my specific performance decree and the court’s decision has not been appealed. At this point, Shieldmakers need have no concern that it will have to disgorge the sums received in satisfaction of the judgment. My rulings fully dispose of the *512issues regarding payment of the judgment and therefore are final. See T.C.R. Realty Inc. v. Cox, 472 Pa. 331, 337-8, 372 A.2d 721, 724 (1977).
Title 42 Pa.C.S. §8104(a) sets forth the duties of a judgment-creditor to satisfy a judgment:
Ҥ8104. Duty of judgment creditor to enter satisfaction
“(a) General rule —A judgment creditor who has received satisfaction of any judgment in any tribunal of this commonwealth shall, at the written request of the judgment debtor, or of anyone interested therein, and tender of the fee for entry of satisfaction, enter satisfaction in the office of the clerk of the court where such judgment is outstanding, which satisfaction shall forever discharge the judgment.”
The plain language of section 8104(a) makes clear that two requirements must be met by the judgment-debtor before a judgment-creditor is obligated to mark a judgment' satisfied: First, the underlying judgment must be paid in full: Gretz v.