With one officer holding his arm down, the nurse placed a needle in his arm. Defendant jerked away; the needle had to be changed. The second time the attempt was made, defendant’s shoulder and arm were held and the blood sample was involuntarily obtained from defendant.
The defense attorney argues thát the. manner in which the blood was drawn is violative of defendant’s due process rights under the United States and Pennsylvania Constitutions. We need not reach that issue, however.
The Implied Consent Law for the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania provides in pertinent part as follows:
*669“75 P.S. §1547. Chemical testing to determine amount of alcohol or controlled substance
“(a) General rule — -Any person who drives, operates or is in actual physical control of the movement of a motor vehicle in this Commonwealth shall be deemed to have given consent to one or more chemical tests of breath, blood or urine for the purpose of determining the alcoholic content of blood or the presence of a controlled substance if the police officer has reasonable grounds to believe the person to have been driving, operating or in actual physical control of the movement of the motor vehicle:
“(1) While under the influence of alcohol. . . .
“(b) Suspension for refusal—