. Louis Capozzi testified that there were never any oral agreements among the shareholders to govern dissolution.
. A note on the scope of the Rules of Professional Conduct states that “The comment accompanying each rule explains and illustrates the meaning and purpose of the rule.” When it accepted the rules, the Supreme Court stated, “Any comments or comparisons to the Code of *498Professional Responsibility shall not be part of the Rules of Professional Conduct.”
. The Associations Code of Pennsylvania at 15 Pa.C.S. §2925(e), provides:
“Disciplinary jurisdiction unaffected. — A professional corporation shall be subject to the applicable rales and regulations adopted by, and all the disciplinary powers of, the court, department, board, commission or other government unit regulating the profession in which the corporation is engaged.”
. At trial, defendants sought a charge to this effect which was rejected.