FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] It is undisputed that appellants did not register their new address. Nor did appellants provide evidence that posting was not made at the premises. Because appellants did not register their new address or provide any evidence that the city did not meet the notice requirements, this allegation of error must fail.
Legal Standing
53 P.S. §7193.2(b) also provides,
“[N]o party whose interest did not appear on a title search ... or tax information certificate or who failed to register his interest and address pursuant to section 39.1 of this act shall have standing to complain of improper notice if the city shall have complied with subsection (a) of this section.”
Because the city complied with notice requirements under 53 P.S. §7193.2(a), appellants do not have standing to contest the validity of service and this claim must also fail.
Inadequacy of Price