(Emphasis supplied.)
No one disputes that Ursula Corso takes a share of the estate equal to what would have been her intestate share if less than her testate share. Under section 2507(3) of the Probate, Estate and Fiduciaries Code of June 30, 1972, P.L. 508, as amended, 20 Pa.C.S.A. §2507(3), the after-married spouse receives “the share of the estate to which [she] would have been entitled had the testator died intestate, unless the will shall give [her] a greater share.” Under section 2507(2) the divorce of the *758testator from Helen Corso renders “all provisions in the will in favor of or relating to his spouse so divorced . . . ineffective for all purposes.”