Neal v. Wilkes
[…] The     majority           chooses   to       dismiss    the       Legislature’s

amendments       of    the      RUA   because       they     are    not        a    “clear

indication” of the Legislature’s intent.                           But the actions

of the Legislature could not be much clearer.                             After this


                                          7

Court’s decision in Wymer, the Legislature twice amended

the RUA, yet the Legislature did not address the alleged

“error”    in     Wymer.     Notably,       the   Legislature     amended    §

73301(2) of the statute to indicate that it applied to

“land of any size, including, but not limited to, urban,

suburban, subdivided, and rural land.”                  The Legislature did

not incorporate this same language in § 73301(1).                    If this

Court’s decision in Wymer were incorrect, the Legislature

could     have    resolved    this    “error”      by    adding    the    same