Henson v. State
[…] the  previous  incidents   that   he   claimed   occurred.    However,   the
circumstances under which he armed himself and attacked the officers do  not
reasonably suggest that he was in any imminent danger of bodily harm.


                                 Conclusion


      Having previously granted transfer pursuant to Indiana Appellate  Rule
58(A), thereby vacating the opinion of the Court of Appeals, we  now  affirm
the judgment of the trial court.

      SHEPARD, C.J., and DICKSON, BOEHM, and RUCKER, JJ., concur.
-----------------------
[1] See Ind. Code § 35-42-2-6(c) (“A person who knowingly or intentionally
in a rude, insolent, or angry manner places blood or another body fluid or
waste on a law enforcement officer or corrections officer identified as
such and while engaged in the performance of official duties . . . commits
battery by body waste, a Class D felony.”)