Dressler v. Morrison
[…] The decree awarded Dressler, 4 or describe the Properties, as required by Arizona Revised Statutes (A.R.S.) § 25-318.D (Supp. 2005) (stating that “[t]he decree or judgment shall specifically describe by legal description any real property affected and shall specifically describe any other property affected”). 4 ¶9 In June 2003, Dressler filed this civil action against Morrison, the Dona Morrison Real Estate Trust, and Duncan Pelly alleging fraud, constructive fraud, unjust enrichment, constructive trust, negligent misrepresentation, and fraudulent transfer.