In Re Clark
[…] 8.4(d).      After conducting a several-day hearing, the hearing

officer issued his report.

¶8           Before    concluding      that     Clark’s     conduct    violated   the

Arizona      Rules     of     Professional           Conduct   and     recommending


      1
          Upon the suggestion of the bankruptcy judge, Kosac
transferred his case against Clark from the bankruptcy court to
the superior court.     The superior court found that Clark’s
conduct with regard to the transfer of assets constituted a
fraudulent conveyance in violation of Arizona Revised Statutes
(A.R.S.) section 44-1004 (2003). That statute provides:

          A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is
          fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s
          claim arose before or after the transfer was made or
          the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the
          transfer or incurred the obligation . . . [w]ith
          actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any
          creditor or the debtor.

A.R.S. § 44-1004.A.1.   Subsection B lists a number of factors
that the court may consider to determine actual intent. A.R.S.
§ 44-1004.B.

                                           4
discipline, the hearing officer made several findings related to