First International Bank & Trust v. Peterson
[…] The defendant bears the burden of showing the evidence reveals no reasonable inference of guilt when viewed in the light most favorable to the verdict.  When considering insufficiency of the evidence, we will not reweigh conflicting evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. . . . A jury may find a defendant guilty even though evidence exists which, if believed, could lead to a verdict of not guilty.

State v. Wanner , 2010 ND 121, ¶ 9, 784 N.W.2d 143 (quotations omitted).

[¶8] Section 12.1-20-07(1)(f), N.D.C.C., provides that “[a] person who knowingly has sexual contact with another person . . . is guilty of an offense if . . . [t]he other person is a minor, fifteen years of age or older, and the actor is an adult.”  Section 12.1-20-07(2), N.D.C.C., further provides such a violation is a class C felony if the adult is at least twenty-two years of age.