Scott N. Waller v. American Transmission Company, LLC
[…] (3)
       Trim, cut down and remove any or all brush, trees and
       overhanging branches now or hereafter existing on said
       easement strip.   (4) Cut down and remove such trees
       now or hereafter existing on the property of the
       Landowner located outside of said easement strip which
       by falling might interfere with or endanger said
       line(s), together with the right, permission and
       authority to enter in a reasonable manner upon the
       property of the Landowner adjacent to said easement
       strip for such purpose.
       7
       Wis. Stat. § 32.06(2)(a) provides: "The condemnor shall
cause at least one . . . appraisal to be made of the property
proposed to be acquired."

                                            8
                                                           No.          2012AP805 & 2012AP840



of   the       property.          Rolling      concluded         that     the    property's