¶ 124. The ramifications will affect how all condemnors throughout the state proceed with the taking of property for projects, large and small.1
[…] Wis. Stat. § 32.06(3m). Under these circumstances, I conclude that after the partial taking, there is no uneconomic remnant.
¶ 182. Because I determine that there is no uneconomic remnant in this case, I further conclude that an award of litigation expenses and relocation benefits is not justified here. With regard to litigation expenses, the plain text of Wis. Stat. § 32.28(3) (b) allows an award only when the "condemnor does not have the right to condemn part or all of the property described in the *309jurisdictional offer or there is no necessity for its taking." That circumstance is not present in this case.
¶ 183. Likewise, relocation benefits are available only if the Wallers meet the statutory definition of a "displaced person" under Wis.