Patrick A.t. Jones v. Department Of Transportation
[…] Former RCW 90.58.180(1) (2010) provides: Any person aggrieved by the granting, denying, or rescinding of a permit on shorelines of the state pursuant to RCW 90.58.140 may, 2 Shoreline Substantial Development Permit (development permit) and Shoreline Conditional Use Permit (use permit) approved by Hunts Point on February 2, 2011. No. 68532-5-1 / 3 except as otherwise provided in chapter 43.21 L RCW, seek review from the shorelines hearings board by filing a petition for review within twenty-one days of the date of receipt of the decision as provided for in [former] RCW 90.58.140(6). Former RCW 90.58.140(6) (2010) states: With regard to a [shoreline substantial development] permit, other than a permit governed by subsection (10) of this section, "date of receipt" as used herein refers to the date that the applicant receives written notice from the department that the department has received the decision.