The trial court applied both of these enhancement factors based upon the victim’s version of the events, finding her version more credible in light of the Defendant’s guilty plea to attempted second degree murder. We cannot find in the record any evidence that the trial court based its sentencing findings on any witness statements other than the victim’s impact statement. We also note that reliable hearsay is admissible evidence in a sentencing hearing and that Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-207(a)(5) provides that the presentence report should contain “[i]nformation relating to any enhancement or mitigating factors that may affect the sentence imposed . . . .” Accordingly, we conclude that the trial court did not err in this regard, and the Defendant is not entitled to relief on this issue. B. Alternative Sentence The Defendant next contends that the trial court erred when it denied him an alternative sentence.