Thomas R. Jones, Jr. v. Heather L. Rusch-Jones
[…] The Trial Court awarded to Mother as alimony in solido an amount equal to one-half of the total payments Father had made on his student loans during the marriage. Finally, the Trial Court noted that it had previously ordered Father to pay $7,500 toward Mother’s attorney fees as alimony in solido. The Trial Court then stated that each party “shall hereafter be responsible for the remaining attorney fees that they have incurred.” 1 Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-4-129(b) (2005) provides that the “court may, upon stipulation to or proof of any ground for divorce pursuant to § 36-4-101, grant a divorce to the party who was less at fault or, if either or both parties are entitled to a divorce, declare the parties to be divorced, rather than awarding a divorce to either party alone.” -2- Mother appeals claiming: (1) the Trial Court erred when it failed to grant her motions for recusal; (2) the Trial Court erred when it designated Father as the child’s primary residential parent; (3) the Trial Court erred in restricting her co-parenting time and in requiring her co-parenting