State of Tennessee v. Mark A. Schiefelbein
[…] of child rape, see T.C.A.2 § 39-13-522 (2006) (“Rape of a child is the unlawful sexual penetration of a victim by the defendant or the defendant by a victim, if such victim is less than thirteen (13) years of age.”), seven counts of aggravated sexual battery, see id. § 39-13- 504(a)(4) (“Aggravated sexual battery is unlawful sexual contact with a victim by the defendant or the defendant by a victim accompanied by any of the following circumstances: . . . (4) The victim is less than thirteen (13) years of age.”), and one count of especially aggravated sexual exploitation of a minor,3 see id. § 39-17-1005 (“It is unlawful for a person to knowingly promote, employ, use, assist, transport or permit a minor to participate in the performance or in the production of material which includes the minor engaging in: (1) Sexual activity; or (2) Simulated sexual activity that is patently offensive.”). All charged offenses involved the same victim. 1 W e remand for clerical correction one of the judgments.