In relevant part, Code § 18.2-67.3 provides as follows:
[…] me. He laid down beside me and looked up and said I
love you, Bubba. All this took place at my mom's house
and within a short period of time. When I reached
down, I placed my hand on his penis and held it there
for about a minute before I moved him over to the side,
because I was having sexual fantasies as to how he
would be as he got older and mature. I was thinking
how it would be to have oral sex with him, as he would
tell me, 'I love you.' This was the only time that I
touched Michael's penis, or any other part of him in a
sexual way. We were both fully clothed at the time.
Code § 18.2-67.3 provides that "[a]n accused shall be guilty
of aggravated sexual battery if he or she sexually abuses the
complaining witness . . . ." The term "sexual abuse" is defined
-4-
in § 18.2-67.10(6)(a) as "an act committed with the intent to
sexually molest, arouse, or gratify any person, where . . . [t]he
accused intentionally touches the complaining witness's intimate