In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we consider the
[…] instant offenses, resulting in the instant appeal.
II.
Code § 18.2-67.3 provides, in pertinent part: "An accused
shall be guilty of aggravated sexual battery if he or she
sexually abuses the complaining witness, and . . . [t]he
complaining witness is less than thirteen years of age . . . ."
To prove the offense, the Commonwealth must establish that the
offender "intentionally touche[d] the complaining witness's
intimate parts or clothing covering such intimate parts[,]"
"with the intent to sexually molest, arouse, or gratify." Code
§ 18.2-67.10(6). "'Intimate parts' means the genitalia, anus,
groin, breast, or buttocks of any person." Code
§ 18.2-67.10(2).
A.
On appeal, defendant first contends C.B.'s description of
"[w]here a bikini bathing suit would cover up" and A.T.'s
references to her "back area" and "chest" were insufficient to
prove a touching of the "genitalia, anus, groin, breast, or